Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,800

    808 Murrell Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    3beds
    1,676sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $324,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,800

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $2,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom property is conveniently located close to Panther Creek Park and the Merchants Greene shops / restaurants. The home is move in ready and features a split bedroom floor plan with the main living spaces in between. A great room is open to the dining area and kitchen with breakfast bar. Downstairs is an extra room for storage, workout space or crafting along with the laundry room . Two car garage in the basement. Property is zoned for Alpha Elementary, West View and West High.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040PF04100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morristown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2022Sold$268,000+3.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #607181 Report a problem
    5/29/2022Pending sale$259,900$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #607181 Report a problem
    5/29/2022Contingent$259,900$155/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #607181 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$259,900+85.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #607181 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: LeBel Commercial Realty Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: LeBel Commercial Realty Report a problem
    9/20/2019Sold$140,000-3.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #584726 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Pending sale$144,900$86/sqft
    Source: CASTLE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE #584726 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listed for sale$144,900$86/sqft
    7/25/2019Pending sale$144,900$86/sqft
    7/22/2019Listed for sale$144,900+16%$86/sqft
    5/27/2016Sold$124,900$75/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #565954 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Pending sale$124,900$75/sqft
    Source: FRANKLIN REALTY #565954 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Listed for sale$124,900+125%$75/sqft
    Source: FRANKLIN REALTY #565954 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Sold$55,500-33%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for sale$82,800+8.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors 2512 Wilma Rudolph Blvd. Clarksville, TN 931-647-3400 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Sold$76,500-49%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2007Sold$149,900$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$925 +33.1%$62,925 +78.4%
    2024$695 $35,275
    2023$695 $35,275
    2022$695 $35,275
    2021$695 $35,275
    2020$695 -4.5%$35,275 +3.3%
    2019$727 $34,150
    2018$727 +0.1%$34,150
    2017$727 $34,150
    2016$727 +15.1%$34,150
    2015$632 $34,150
    2014-- $34,150 -0.6%
    2013-- $34,350
    2011$635 $34,350
    2010$635 $34,350
    2009-- $34,350 +33.3%
    2008$567 $25,775
    2007$567 +4.8%$25,775
    2006$541 $25,775
    2005$541 -11%$25,775
    2004$608 +21.4%$25,775 +21.4%
    2003$501 $21,225 +0%
    2001-- $21,217 -75%
    2000-- $84,869

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37814