Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $130,000

    808 Riverside St, Belding, MI 48809

    3beds
    1,107sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $139,300 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    808 Riverside - A Hidden Gem in Belding. Nestled in a quiet corner near the serene Flat River, this charming 3bdrm home blends traditional appeal with inviting potential. Step onto the large front deck and into spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light. Enjoy the convenience of main-floor laundry and a beautifully refreshed bathroom. Set on a lovely corner lot, a partially fenced yard, and a smaller rear deck for intimate gatherings, this home is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Surrounded by wooded city property, it offers peaceful views and nature just steps away, yet remains close to schools, downtown shops, & dining. With a few minor updates, you could transform this into your very own adorable retreat—full of character, charm, & promise. Home Warranty include

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia L Lewis 616-443-3119,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals

    Bought with:

    Adam D Black, 6501452396

    Ensley Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25034580MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Windows: Replacement
    • Basement: Michigan Basement
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,107
    • Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: River
    • Body of water: Flat River
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66 x 132
    • Features: Corner Lot, Adj to Public Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40105000067000
    • Zoning description: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Sold$130,000+4%$117/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25034580 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Pending sale$125,000$113/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25034580 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$125,000-3.5%$113/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25034580 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for sale$129,500-0.3%$117/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25034580 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listing removed$129,900+19.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #72021111213 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Pending sale$109,000$98/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22050744 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Price change$109,000-2.7%$98/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22050744 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Price change$112,000-2.6%$101/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22050744 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$115,000-11.5%$104/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22050744 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #72021111213 Report a problem
    10/17/2021Listed for sale$129,900+76.7%$117/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21111213 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Sold$73,500+5%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2018Pending sale$70,000$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #18016658 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listed for sale$70,000+366.7%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United (Main) #18016658 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listing removed$15,000$14/sqft
    Source: Listhub #12016823 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Listed for sale$15,000-80.2%$14/sqft
    Source: Listhub #12016823 Report a problem
    3/10/2011Sold$75,940+6.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2006Sold$71,500$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,537 +10.1%$65,300 +10.7%
    2024$2,303 $59,000 +10.9%
    2023-- $53,200 +29.1%
    2022-- $41,200 +13.8%
    2021-- $36,200 -1.1%
    2020-- $36,600 +28.9%
    2019-- $28,400 +8%
    2018-- $26,300
    2017-- $26,300 +26.4%
    2016-- $20,800
    2015-- $20,800 +5.1%
    2014$830 $19,800 +5.9%
    2013-- $18,700
    2012-- $18,700 -3.1%
    2011-- $19,300 -5.9%
    2010-- $20,500 -12.8%
    2009-- $23,500 -9.3%
    2008-- $25,900 -4.4%
    2007-- $27,100 -1.8%
    2006-- $27,600 +1.1%
    2005-- $27,300 +0.7%
    2004-- $27,100 +1.9%
    2003-- $26,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48809