Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    808 S Nottingham Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    3beds
    1,107sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Carport parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced backyardSpacious lotHardwoods throughout
    34 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Other
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13175DA009

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jonesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,400+86.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10732928 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Sold$59,900-3.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2017Pending sale$61,900$56/sqft
    Source: SOUTHSIDE REALTORS #8161799 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$61,900-4.8%$56/sqft
    Source: SOUTHSIDE REALTORS #8161799 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Listing removed$65,000$59/sqft
    Source: SOUTHSIDE REALTORS #07459796 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Pending sale$65,000$59/sqft
    Source: SOUTHSIDE REALTORS #07459796 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$65,000-16.7%$59/sqft
    Source: SOUTHSIDE REALTORS #07459796 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: SOUTHSIDE REALTORS #07341258 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: SOUTHSIDE REALTORS #07341258 Report a problem
    8/29/2006Sold$78,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30236