**Price improved and now offering a $5,000 seller credit toward closing costs, freeing up cash for upgrades, furnishings, or simply a smoother start.** Big space and room to roam! This home delivers more than you'd expect. Set on nearly two acres in Jacksonville's Dinsmore area, this home offers five bedrooms and two full baths, giving everyone a place to spread out. One bathroom has been beautifully renovated with a clean, modern feel, and the kitchen features granite countertops, and stainless steel refrigerator and range, ready for weeknight dinners or weekend gatherings. An expansive covered front porch functions as additional outdoor living space. It's the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or hosting friends. There's also a rear deck overlooking your wide-open acreage. Enjoy grilling, gardening, or simply relaxing in the quiet. Tucked near Congaree and Penn, it's a little slice of country living with convenient access back to the city.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$250,000
8080 PLUMMER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32219
5beds
1,782sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2006
1.78 Acres Lot
$249,900 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Five true bedroomsNearly two acresAdditional outdoor living spaceExpansive covered front porchStainless steel refrigerator
- 82 days |
- 988 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CYNTHIA RIEGLER 206-250-9617,
COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC 904-330-4733
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2131925
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Off Street
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 1.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0026102095
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,722
- Annual tax amount: $1,198
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$249,900
$237,000 - $262,000
$1,941/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+801.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2013 | Sold | $30,500$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $30,500$17/sqft |
Source: CCarter Realty Group #689798 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $995 +4.1% | $85,609 +3% |
| 2023 | $956 +11.1% | $83,116 +3% |
| 2022 | $860 +2.2% | $80,696 +3% |
| 2021 | $842 +1.6% | $78,346 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $828 +2.2% | $77,265 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $810 -8.2% | $75,528 -4.6% |
| 2018 | $883 | $79,135 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $883 +10.4% | $72,173 +24.3% |
| 2016 | $800 -37.4% | $58,071 -22.2% |
| 2015 | $1,278 -20.6% | $74,639 -3.2% |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $77,071 +7.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $71,776 +1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,753 -11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $79,548 -15.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $93,745 +1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,038 +233.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $27,600 -27.3% |
| 2005 | $705 | $37,953 +0.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $37,753 -0.8% |
| 2003 | $738 | $38,053 -0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,253 +82.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,973 +2.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,455 -1.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $20,855 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Dinsmore