Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $312,000

    8084 Knights Bridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    3beds
    1,328sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $312,200 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,200

    $290,000 - $334,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm of this beautifully updated, move-in-ready end-unit townhome in the Sharon South community. This true gem is one of the few patio-style homes in the neighborhood, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with an open-concept floor plan and generous living space ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Recent updates include new LVP flooring throughout, an updated guest bathroom with a walk-in shower, and a renovated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry thoughtfully designed to maximize storage, and stylish finishes. The primary suite features a private ensuite bath. Step outside to enjoy the spacious, private covered patio with garden space—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and gardening. Community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor pool, and sidewalks throughout. Ideally located near SouthPark, Pineville, and Ballantyne with easy access to I-77, I-485, the light rail, shopping, and dining. HOA includes exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, and landscaping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Elaine Fagan elaine@nestlewoodrealty.com,

    Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kristin Garber

    Keller Williams South Park

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4334135MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Door(s), Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,328
    • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,328
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: End Unit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20711246
    • Zoning: N2-B

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Sharon South

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $333 monthly
    • Association name: William Douglas
    • Association phone: 704-347-8900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Sold$312,000-4%$235/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4334135 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$325,000$245/sqft
    1/13/2026Listing removed$325,000$245/sqft
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$325,000+20.4%$245/sqft
    4/28/2022Sold$270,000+10.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3843545 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Pending sale$245,000$184/sqft
    3/30/2022Contingent$245,000$184/sqft
    3/29/2022Listed for sale$245,000+105.9%$184/sqft
    12/13/2016Sold$119,000+98.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2013Sold$59,900-34.2%$45/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/23/2003Sold$91,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,979 +2.3%$235,300
    2024$1,935 +3.8%$235,300
    2023$1,865 $235,300 +74%
    2022-- $135,200
    2021-- $135,200
    2020-- $135,200
    2019$1,396 $135,200 +62.9%
    2018-- $83,000
    2017$1,128 $83,000
    2016$1,128 $83,000
    2015$1,128 +2.1%$83,000
    2014$1,105 $83,000
    2013-- $83,000
    2012-- $83,000
    2011-- $83,000 -10.7%
    2010-- $92,900
    2009-- $92,900
    2008-- $92,900
    2007-- $92,900
    2006-- $92,900
    2005-- $92,900
    2004-- $92,900
    2003-- $92,900 +29.7%
    2002-- $71,630
    2001-- $71,630
    2000-- $71,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling