Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $287,500

    8084 N Ridge Loop E APT 3, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $287,500 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $200/mo HOA

    Overview

    A beautiful and well maintained starter home in the highly sought after willow springs condominiums. Canned lighting and Beautiful Newly installed laminate flooring in the Family room, kitchen and hallways make this one of the nicest units in the entire village. Your family will love and enjoy the pool, clubhouse and the GYM and the 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a huge laundry room provide a comfortable home for the entire family. Hurry before this beautiful clean home is gone. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all info.
    107 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None/Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Off-street, On-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Brick
      • Has spa: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1,219 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 554970063

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $200 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Eagle Mountain

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,404
      • Inclusions: Range, Range Hood, Ceiling Fan

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $287,500

        $273,000 - $302,000

        $1,577/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/17/2017Listing removed$164,900$136/sqft
        Source: Realtypath LLC #1457383 Report a problem
        6/10/2017Listed for sale$164,900$136/sqft
        Source: Realtypath LLC #1457383 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,404 +3.9%$275,900 -3.8%
        2023$1,351 +4%$286,700 +6.5%
        2022$1,299 +10.6%$269,200 +143.6%
        2021$1,174 +5.4%$110,495 -40.6%
        2020$1,114 +12.4%$186,000 +97.3%
        2019$991 +26.9%$94,270 -32.7%
        2018$781 +0%$140,000 +103.6%
        2017$781 $68,750 +6.8%
        2016$781 -5.2%$64,350
        2015$823 +14.4%$64,350 +15.8%
        2014$720 $55,550 +9.8%
        2013-- $50,600
        2012-- $50,600 -16.4%
        2009-- $60,500 -11.6%
        2008-- $68,420 +8.2%
        2007-- $63,250 +36.9%
        2006-- $46,200
        2005-- $46,200
        2003-- $46,200 +56.8%
        2001$155 $29,472

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84005

        Getting around

        44 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable