Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath aluminum-sided bungalow situated on a beautiful .82-acre lot in a convenient location near highways and shopping. Family room off the kitchen overlooks the private backyard, offering a great space for relaxing or entertaining. The living room features hardwood floors and leads to three nicely sized bedrooms. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for comfortable living with a spacious yard. Award-winning Brecksville/Broadview Heights schools.
Pending
$279,900
8084 Wright Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three nicely sized bedroomsSpacious yardOverlooks the private backyard
- 41 days |
- 122 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Marie R Maier 330-603-8686 mariemaier@kw.com,
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty,
Robert G Maier 330-607-2492,
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5197013
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 58203025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $236,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,516
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+95.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2014 | Listing removed | $143,500 |
Source: RE/MAX Victory #3623689 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $143,500-7.4% |
Source: RE/MAX Victory #3623689 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/1999 | Sold | $155,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,517 -1.7% | $82,880 +16.2% |
| 2023 | $4,595 +0.6% | $71,330 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $71,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,814/mo
Principal & interest
$1366
Property taxes
$448
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44147