202 NW Yennie St, Grain Valley, MO 64029
Home value
$225,700
$214,000 - $237,000
$1,396/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa Hodges 816-728-3230,
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS,
Sherry Lynn & CO Team,
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
Amy Arndorfer, 2000156181
Premium Realty Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Eat-In Kitchen
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,072
- Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,072
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,593 sqft
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 37820033702000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1913
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+181.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $79,900-5.9%$75/sqft |
Source: Richard Parker #1515420 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2008 | Listing removed | $84,900$79/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #1454732 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2008 | Price change | $84,900-5.6%$79/sqft |
Source: Point2 #1454732 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2008 | Listed for sale | $89,900$84/sqft |
Source: Point2 #1454732 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 -27.4% | $13,819 -26.6% |
| 2024 | $1,552 +3.9% | $18,838 |
| 2023 | $1,494 +57.7% | $18,838 +80.3% |
| 2022 | $947 +2.4% | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $925 -1% | $10,450 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $935 +2.1% | $10,415 |
| 2019 | $916 | $10,415 +17.7% |
| 2018 | $916 +8.8% | $8,849 |
| 2017 | $842 +16.4% | $8,849 +15% |
| 2016 | $723 +16.9% | $7,695 +17.6% |
| 2014 | $619 +15.4% | $6,543 |
| 2013 | $536 -0.3% | $6,543 +15% |
| 2012 | $538 +1.6% | $5,690 |
| 2011 | $529 +2.5% | $5,690 |
| 2010 | $516 -3.8% | $5,690 |
| 2009 | $536 -0.2% | $5,690 -6% |
| 2008 | $537 | $6,053 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,053 -12.9% |
| 2006 | $618 +4.1% | $6,951 |
| 2005 | $594 +5.7% | $6,951 +2% |
| 2004 | $562 +13.6% | $6,815 |
| 2003 | $495 +4.4% | $6,815 +15% |
| 2002 | $474 +11.9% | $5,926 |
| 2001 | $423 | $5,926 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 64029