Skip main navigation
Sold for $40,000
  • $40,000

    809 Beaver Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

    1beds
    600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $77,600 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,600

    $61,000 - $95,000

    $846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready two-level bungalow! Perfect as starter home or investment property. Host summer barbecues on spacious deck. Generous eat-in kitchen, updated bath/tub, new scratch resistant Pergo flooring upper level, new water resistant vinyl lower level.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Demers 888-219-3009,

    SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Kelle Gressem, RS362520

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1714470MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 600
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Dimensions: 3484
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110060809000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Sold$40,000-10.9%$67/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1714470 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Pending sale$44,900$75/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1714470 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$44,900$75/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1714470 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listing removed$44,900$75/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1693876 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$44,900-10%$75/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1693876 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$49,900+269.6%$83/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1693876 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Price change$695-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for rent$725+21.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2021Price change$595-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/24/2021Listed for rent$625+19%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listing removed$525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/30/2018Listed for rent$525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/9/2018Listing removed$525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listed for rent$525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold$13,500-18.7%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listing removed$525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for rent$525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/16/2008Sold$16,600$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$800 +4.5%$34,600
    2024$765 -32.7%$34,600 +338%
    2023$1,137 $7,900
    2022$1,137 $7,900
    2021$1,137 +1.4%$7,900
    2020$1,121 $7,900
    2019$1,121 +445.9%$7,900
    2018$205 +17.1%$7,900
    2017$175 $7,900
    2016$175 $7,900
    2015$175 $7,900
    2014$175 $7,900
    2013-- $7,900
    2012-- $7,900
    2011-- $7,900
    2010-- $7,900
    2008-- $7,900
    2007-- $7,900
    2006-- $7,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15003