Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    809 Beck Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

    3beds
    1,044sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $159,200 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,200

    $151,000 - $167,000

    $1,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $808/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $808/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is move in ready. New flooring, new stove, newer dishwasher and fresh paint. Oxford school system, Schedule your appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betty McGinnis 256-473-6223,

    Freedom Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jeff Slick

    Freedom Realty, LLC

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 1353948MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • Textured Walls, Linen Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Other,Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,044
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0503050002063.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • 1 Side Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Price range: $135K - $135K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for rent$1,400+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listing removed$169,900$163/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21410406 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for sale$169,900+14.1%$163/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21410406 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2023Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GALMLS #21364429 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for rent$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for sale$148,900$143/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21364429 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Pending sale$148,900$143/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21364429 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$148,900-6.9%$143/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21364429 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$159,900-5.9%$153/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21364429 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$169,900+25.9%$163/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21364429 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Sold$135,000+35%$129/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1353948 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Sold$100,000$96/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1343687 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$770 +14.6%$19,740 +14.6%
    2023$672 +17.3%$17,220 +17.3%
    2022$573 $14,680
    2021$573 $14,680
    2020$573 +0.3%$14,680
    2019$571 +11.9%$14,680 +12.2%
    2018$510 $13,080
    2017$510 $13,080
    2016$510 $13,080
    2015$510 -0.8%$13,080 -0.8%
    2014$514 $13,180
    2013$514 $13,180
    2012-- $13,180 -13.6%
    2011-- $15,260 +102.9%
    2010-- $7,520
    2009-- $7,520
    2008-- $7,520 -50%
    2007-- $15,040 +148.2%
    2006-- $6,060 +20.7%
    2003-- $5,020
    2002-- $5,020
    2001-- $5,020 +4.1%
    2000-- $4,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36203