Skip main navigation
Sold for $252,000
  • $252,000

    809 Bentley Rd, Lindenwold, NJ 08021

    3beds
    912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $291,200 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,200

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $2,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the Market! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom/1 bath rancher can now be yours. Buyer Financing Fell Through - Now is Your Opportunity to move into this charming home. Enter into a living area that is bathed in natural light from the brand new, energy efficient Anderson windows. Waterproof laminate flooring has been laid throughout to give the home a stylish appeal with easy maintenance. The kitchen has granite countertops, new tile backsplash and a stainless steel appliance package. Laundry room is off the kitchen Three Nice Sized Bedrooms: Each bedroom has great light and offers ample closet space. The exterior is fabulous. Huge fully fenced backyard with a stone patio for entertaining and a shed for extra storage. The driveway and sidewalk leading up to the house have been freshly redone. The house is located close to major roadways and shopping. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning house your new home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Loggia 215-901-6371,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Benjamin Ellis, 1970840

    Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2057270MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Galley, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Attic
    • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Energy Efficient
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 912
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Cyclone,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80.00 x 145.00
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 2200238 0900021
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956
    • Major remodel year: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 120/240V

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Sold$252,000+0.8%$276/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Contingent$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for sale$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Pending sale$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Contingent$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for sale$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Contingent$249,900$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$249,900+51.5%$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2057270 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Sold$165,000-10.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2049004 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$185,000-3.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2049004 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$192,500+35.6%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2049004 Report a problem
    7/25/2007Sold$142,000+10.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$128,000+74.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2003Sold$73,500$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,653 +52.8%$139,500 +52%
    2024$4,354 -4.6%$91,800
    2023$4,564 +0.1%$91,800
    2022$4,560 -2.1%$91,800
    2021$4,658 -0.9%$91,800
    2020$4,699 +8.8%$91,800
    2019$4,320 $91,800
    2018$4,320 -2.8%$91,800
    2017$4,445 +4.4%$91,800
    2016$4,258 +4.6%$91,800
    2015$4,072 +3.2%$91,800
    2014$3,945 -2.5%$91,800
    2013$4,046 +1.2%$91,800 +47.4%
    2012$4,000 +2.8%$62,300
    2011$3,893 +3.3%$62,300
    2010$3,768 -3.6%$62,300
    2009$3,909 $62,300
    2008-- $62,300
    2007-- $62,300
    2006-- $62,300
    2004-- $62,300
    2001-- $62,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08021