Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    809 Cedar St., Georgetown, SC 29440

    3beds
    1,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $200,000 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,000

    $190,000 - $210,000

    $1,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Call it home or call it an investment. Carport and storage shed in back yard. Low traffic cul-de-sac street. Presently rented. Renter will stay or will vacate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johnny J Weaver III 843-907-1878,

    The Litchfield Company Real Estate Gtwn

    Bought with:

    Kevin W McCoy, 355273

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2526615MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub Shower, Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Stainless Steel Appliances
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,424
    • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 0500520050000
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$200,000-7%$169/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2526615 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$215,000$182/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2526615 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$215,000+230.8%$182/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2526615 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2018Sold$65,000$55/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1801822 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Pending sale$65,000$55/sqft
    Source: Beach and River Homes #1801822 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Price change$65,000-13.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Beach and River Homes #1801822 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listed for sale$75,000-27.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Beach and River Homes #1801822 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Sold$103,400$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,724 +4.6%$4,590
    2023$1,648 +9.8%$4,590
    2022$1,502 +3.4%$4,590 -0.1%
    2021$1,453 +0.1%$4,596 +50%
    2020$1,451 $3,064 +14.5%
    2019-- $2,676
    2018$1,290 +3.5%--
    2017$1,245 +641.1%$2,676
    2016$168 $2,676
    2015$168 --
    2014$168 +25.3%$63,300
    2012$134 $63,300
    2011-- $63,300
    2010-- $63,300 +4.8%
    2009-- $60,400
    2008-- $60,400
    2007-- $60,400 +17.6%
    2005-- $51,360
    2003-- $51,360
    2001$309 +29.3%$51,360
    2000$239 $51,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29440