3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condominium offering 1,300 sq ft of living space. The unit features a fully updated kitchen and bathrooms, in-unit washer and dryer, and a walk-out patio leading to green space. Residents can enjoy amenities such as a community pool (typically open from Memorial Day through Labor Day), clubhouse, and tennis courts. One covered parking spot is included, with additional unreserved parking available near the front door. The property is conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and public transportation options. One small pet with additional deposit and $30/month pet rent.
Townhouse for rent
$2,350/mo
Fees may apply
809 E Drake Rd APT C106, Fort Collins, CO 80525
3beds
1,306sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Natural gas
What's special
One covered parking spotIn-unit washer and dryerFully updated kitchenTennis courtsCommunity pool
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating: Gas, Water included in rent, sewer, trash
Details
- Parcel number: 9725122106
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $2,295-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $2,395-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Price change | $2,445-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,495$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Sold | $329,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Pending sale | $329,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+126.9%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2013 | Sold | $145,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $145,000+44.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate of the Rockies #706324 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2010 | Sold | $100,500$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Scoth Pines