809 Elm Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Home value
$459,800
$432,000 - $487,000
$3,390/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,680/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,680/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Johan Oscar Alburquerque 561-507-0107,
CGI Realty
Juan Robles, 3108934
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 X 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,258 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424325090210210
- Zoning: RM
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
- Other equipment: TV Antenna
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: West Palm Beach
- Subdivision: GOLFVIEW HEIGHTS 8
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2023 | Sold | $395,000-8.1%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Pending sale | $429,999$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,999+56.4%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2019 | Listing removed | $275,000$191/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group, Inc #F10169496 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$191/sqft |
Source: Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS #F10169496 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $285,000+78.2%$198/sqft |
| 9/25/2015 | Sold | $159,900+59.9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2012 | Listing removed | $100,000$69/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2012 | Listed for sale | $100,000+92.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2011 | Sold | $52,000+21.2%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $42,900-61%$30/sqft |
Source: Atlantic & Pacific RE (US) Inc #M1492065 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2002 | Sold | $109,900$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,711 -7.8% | $296,731 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $5,111 +6.5% | $272,033 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,801 +9.5% | $247,303 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,384 +1% | $224,821 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $4,341 +104.5% | $220,883 +66% |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $133,075 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,123 +6.9% | $130,594 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,986 +3.3% | $127,908 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,923 +0.3% | $125,277 +44.2% |
| 2015 | $1,917 -1.9% | $86,898 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,953 +8.5% | $78,998 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,801 +10% | $71,816 +10% |
| 2012 | $1,637 +11.6% | $65,287 +18.4% |
| 2011 | $1,466 -0.7% | $55,123 -1.1% |
| 2010 | $1,476 -22.3% | $55,748 -31.7% |
| 2009 | $1,899 -38.1% | $81,647 -49.6% |
| 2008 | $3,068 -2% | $161,955 -5.6% |
| 2007 | $3,131 -9.4% | $171,595 -0.9% |
| 2006 | $3,457 | $173,218 +27.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $135,963 +32.4% |
| 2004 | $1,066 +393.3% | $102,711 +14.8% |
| 2003 | $216 -78.9% | $89,472 +34.7% |
| 2002 | $1,022 | $66,405 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33409