Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $687,300

    809 Fairbanks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    3beds
    1,709sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $687,300 Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $687,300

    $639,000 - $735,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this beautifully re-designed Madison park listing. An original home with a modern inside. Madison park offers the best of Charlotte; great school system, matured lots, wonderful walking trails and neighborhood parks. The home itself has a fully open concept. An added extra bonus to this home is a two story shed in the back! Perfect for some added income into the property at your buyers expense! This home is perfect for a family or someone who wants to entertain on a daily basis. Come see what 809 Fairbanks has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Built-in Features, Wired for Data, Open Floorplan, Cable Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Attic Fan
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,709 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Green Area, Trees, Open/Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 17116109
    • Zoning: R4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Slate
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Gas Hot Air/Furnace
    • Zoning: R4
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Electric Range/Oven
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Satellite Internet Available
    • FireplaceFeatures: Den, Gas Log
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Built-in Features, Wired for Data, Open Floorplan, Cable Available
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Barn(s), Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Concrete, Asphalt, Carport - 1 Car
    • FoundationDetails: Brick/Mortar
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • CommunityFeatures: Street Lights, Walking Trails
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • LotFeatures: Green Area, Trees, Open/Cleared
    • Attic: Attic Fan
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer Full
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2019Sold$446,000+0.2%$261/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3518633 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Pending sale$444,900$260/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #3518633 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Price change$444,900-1.1%$260/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #3518633 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$449,900+59.3%$263/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #3518633 Report a problem
    12/20/2018Sold$282,500-8.9%$165/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3423523 Report a problem
    11/4/2018Pending sale$310,000$181/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3423523 Report a problem
    10/14/2018Price change$310,000-13.9%$181/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3423523 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$360,000-4%$211/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3423523 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Listed for sale$375,000$219/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3423523 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,450 +1.7%$557,600
    2024$4,376 +3.5%$557,600
    2023$4,229 +10.4%$557,600 +45.3%
    2022$3,829 +0.3%$383,800
    2021$3,818 +0.2%$383,800 +7.7%
    2020$3,811 +7.9%$356,500
    2019$3,532 $356,500 +68.6%
    2018-- $211,500
    2017$2,791 $211,500
    2016$2,791 $211,500
    2015$2,791 +0.5%$211,500
    2014$2,779 $211,500
    2013-- $211,500 +1%
    2012-- $209,500
    2011-- $209,500 +58.8%
    2010-- $131,900
    2009-- $131,900
    2008-- $131,900
    2007-- $131,900
    2006-- $131,900
    2005-- $131,900
    2004-- $131,900
    2003-- $131,900 +13.9%
    2002-- $115,830
    2001-- $115,830
    2000-- $115,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Madison Park