Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Street View
  • $1,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    809 Greer St, Waco, TX 76710

    2beds
    1,008sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    2 Garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Waco, TX - Single Family - $1,100.00 Available March 2026
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Heating: Gas, Kitchen Appliances Included, Smoke Free
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480059010001008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$1,100+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Brazos Valley Holdings LLC Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$825+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Brazos Valley Holdings LLC Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Schreiber Investments LLC Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: Schreiber Investments LLC Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Heart of Texas