Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac in Anthony, this inviting 4-bedroom home offers a warm and open layout designed for comfortable living.
Inside, you'll find high ceilings that enhance the spacious feel, along with a generous living room that's perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, providing excellent storage and everyday functionality.
Step outside to a covered patio that extends your living space outdoors, overlooking well-maintained lawn grass landscaping. A wood pergola with an outdoor fireplace creates a cozy focal point, ideal for gatherings and evening relaxation.
With its thoughtful layout and welcoming outdoor spaces, this home is designed for easy living and memorable moments.
For sale
$265,000
809 Luisa St, Anthony, TX 79821
4beds
1,626sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$263,200 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Thoughtful layoutHigh ceilingsWell-maintained lawn grass landscapingCovered patioPeaceful cul-de-sacKitchen features abundant cabinetryWarm and open layout
- 17 days |
- 677 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian J Burds 0550596 915-751-1500,
eXp Realty LLC,
Ivan Avella 0694196 915-228-4395,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 943056
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: With Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 190.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.25
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 128.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 12.25
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 118.68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.67 x 10.17
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 10.42
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave, See Remarks
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), MB Shower/Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds, See Remarks
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,626
- Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: W39200000700400
- Zoning: R3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,578
- Annual tax amount: $7,106
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,TX Veteran,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$263,200
$250,000 - $276,000
$1,825/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+79.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $148,000$91/sqft |
Source: Success Realty Inc. #816984 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Listing removed | $148,000$91/sqft |
Source: Success Realty Inc. #816984 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $148,000$91/sqft |
Source: Success Realty Inc. #816984 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $241,578 |
| 2024 | $6,367 +14% | $241,578 +12.8% |
| 2023 | $5,584 +15.2% | $214,157 +13.2% |
| 2022 | $4,848 +10.6% | $189,105 +18.7% |
| 2021 | $4,382 +8.1% | $159,306 +12.8% |
| 2020 | $4,052 +0.7% | $141,290 |
| 2019 | $4,025 +2.7% | $141,290 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $3,918 +1.5% | $140,257 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $3,859 +7.9% | $137,098 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $3,578 +822.9% | $132,411 |
| 2015 | $388 | $132,411 +769.6% |
| 2014 | $388 | $15,226 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79821