Cute Home in Well Established Neighborhood, Property is located near Legacy Ridge CC. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brick Home with open Living Room, Dining and Kitchen, Split Primary With Large Bathrrom and Walk in Closet. Easy Access to Highway 82 for commuting to Paris or Sherman. Home has had some updating with flooring and Primary Bathroom but could also use your special touch to make it your own. The Owner would love for you to have a look and see if this is the home you see yourself in.
For sale
$270,000
809 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418
3beds
1,610sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
8,755.56 Square Feet Lot
$263,600 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 44 days |
- 132 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JAMES SIMPSON 0467533 903-640-3014,
Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground 903-583-4900
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21225451
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,755.56 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 000000092848
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: D K Mc Donald Add 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bonham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,410
- Annual tax amount: $4,942
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
Estimated market value
$263,600
$250,000 - $277,000
$2,017/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+116.2%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21225451 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2010 | Listing removed | $124,900$78/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER F.M.I. REALTY #11359012 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $124,900$78/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $258,867 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $235,334 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $213,940 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $194,491 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,757 +1.6% | $176,810 +4% |
| 2020 | $2,713 +3.4% | $170,060 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $2,623 +5.6% | $156,284 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $142,076 +10% |
| 2017 | -- | $129,160 +5.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $122,180 +1.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $120,180 -0.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $121,070 +4.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $116,210 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $124,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75418