Right behind Odessa Country Club, golf course, located close route to Business 20 for easy commute to midland or odessa.
Renter responsible for all utilities
12 Month Lease
Rent can be negotiated for longer term leases
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,450/mo
Fees may apply
809 Old Course Rd, Odessa, TX 79765
4beds
2,067sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Central air
None laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
- 78 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Contact manager
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,067 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 218200108214000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $2,450-9.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $2,700-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $2,750-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $2,800-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900+20.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $2,400-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Price change | $2,600-10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Price change | $2,900-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2023 | Price change | $2,975-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,000+15.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Price change | $2,600-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Price change | $2,700-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Price change | $2,800-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Price change | $2,950-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2022 | Price change | $2,9990%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,000+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Price change | $2,700-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 79765