Step into comfort, style, and community with this beautifully renovated brick home! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this move-in-ready property blends classic charm with modern upgrades throughout.The heart of the home is the stunning, fully updated kitchen, highlighted by a massive, eye-catching countertop that offers plenty of space for entertaining guests, hosting family gatherings, or simply giving the kids room to spread out. With its open feel and thoughtful design, this kitchen truly brings everyone together.Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile bonus room over the garage—perfect for a home office, playroom, media space, or guest retreat. The flexibility makes it easy to fit your lifestyle needs.Nestled in a well-established golf course community, this home offers more than just a place to live—it provides a lifestyle. The neighborhood is known for its welcoming atmosphere and strong sense of community, making it feel like home from day one.If you’re looking for a thoughtfully updated home in a lively, amenity-rich neighborhood, this one checks all the boxes! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/23)
$330,000
809 Wotan Rd, Columbia, SC 29229
3beds
1,940sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.3 Acres Lot
$327,900 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully renovated brick homeStunning fully updated kitchenMassive eye-catching countertop
- 50 days |
- 1,099 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brent Brazell,
Wilson Real Estate Company LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 630049
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: FROG (With Closet)
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Backsplash-Tiled, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, French Doors, Ceiling Fan
- Attic: Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,940
- Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 257070703
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,152
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$327,900
$312,000 - $344,000
$2,009/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $330,000-4.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000-2.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $355,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $355,000-2.5%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $364,000+58.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Sold | $230,000-13.2%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Pending sale | $265,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Price change | $265,000-13.1%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Price change | $305,000-6.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,152 +0.7% | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $1,144 -1.3% | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $1,159 +2.5% | $5,920 |
| 2019 | $1,131 +5.7% | $5,920 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $1,070 +1.8% | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $1,051 +0.3% | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $1,048 -0.3% | $5,700 -96% |
| 2014 | $1,051 +0.2% | $142,400 +2398.2% |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $5,700 -6.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,100 +15.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,300 +11.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,740 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,740 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,740 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29229