Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $339,990

    8092 Telegraph Rd, Severn, MD 21144

    2beds
    1,332sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $351,900 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintNew stainless steel appliancesKitchen features sleek cabinetryBrand new carpetUpdated bathrooms
    Welcome to 8092 Telegraph Rd, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home that blends comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh upgrades—brand new carpet, fresh paint, and a thoughtfully renovated interior designed for modern living. The kitchen features sleek cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly into the updated bathrooms, creating a clean, cohesive look throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with all-new plumbing and a brand new washer and dryer already in place. The full bathroom has been refreshed with contemporary finishes, while the additional half bath adds everyday convenience for both residents and guests. Step outside to a spacious yard—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Ideally located in Severn, MD, you’re just minutes from Fort Meade, NSA, BWI Airport, Arundel Mills Mall, and major commuter routes including MD-100, I-97, and I-295—making this home as practical as it is stylish. If you’re looking for a move-in-ready home in a prime location with modern upgrades already done for you, this is it. Schedule your showing today—homes like this don’t stay available for long.
    29 days
    |
    714
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Bearinger 410-608-9920,

    Samson Properties 3018500255,

    Listing Team: Lifetime Client Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2142052MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 1332
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,664
      • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,332
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Private, Attached Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020400002878100
      • Zoning: R5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Mixed, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,533
      • Annual tax amount: $3,896
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $351,900

        $334,000 - $369,000

        $2,502/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$339,990$255/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142052 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Contingent$339,990$255/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142052 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$339,990$255/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142052 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,994 +22.9%$318,600 +7.4%
        2024$3,250 +8.2%$296,767 +7.9%
        2023$3,002 +13.5%$274,933 +8.6%
        2022$2,645 +3.5%$253,100 +3.5%
        2021$2,556 +3.5%$244,600 +3.6%
        2020$2,470 +3.6%$236,100 +3.7%
        2019$2,383 +5.8%$227,600 +2.5%
        2018$2,252 +2%$222,133 +2.5%
        2017$2,208 $216,667 +2.6%
        2016-- $211,200 +7%
        2015-- $197,467 +7.5%
        2014-- $183,733 +8.1%
        2013-- $170,000
        2012-- $170,000
        2011-- $170,000 -38%
        2010-- $274,050 +9.8%
        2009-- $249,522 +10.9%
        2008-- $224,996 +12.2%
        2007-- $200,470 +12.4%
        2006-- $178,306 +14.2%
        2005-- $156,143 +16.5%
        2004-- $133,980 +6.1%
        2003-- $126,292 +6.5%
        2002-- $118,606 +6.9%
        2001-- $110,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21144

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable