Skip main navigation
Sold for $159,500
  • $159,500

    8093 Rudolph Rd, Rudolph, OH 43462

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $189,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,100

    $180,000 - $199,000

    $1,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to move-in turn-key home. less than 15 minutes from Bowling Green and less than 20 minutes from Findlay. Home has over 1/2 acre of tree enclosed privacy in your back yard, extra covered carport in the back yard, nice sized deck to relax after a long days work. Home has been completely redone top to bottom, new kitchen with granite counter tops, new kitchen appliances, new bathroom with tile floors, and new wood floors throughout the entire home. Includes home warranty! Book your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Rowland 567-246-9105,

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Veronica Lynn Ramos, 2007002474

    Key Realty LTD

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6098233

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 19
    Heating
    • Electric, Radiant
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range Connection, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,056
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel, Off Street, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 23,087
    Details
    • Parcel number: I32410260000065000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Sold$159,500+3%$151/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6098233 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Pending sale$154,900$147/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6098233 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Contingent$154,900$147/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6098233 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$154,900$147/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6098233 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Contingent$154,900$147/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6098233 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$154,900+118.2%$147/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6098233 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Sold$71,000+1.4%$67/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096313 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Pending sale$70,000$66/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096313 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Listed for sale$70,000-20.3%$66/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096313 Report a problem
    11/6/2003Sold$87,800+8.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2000Sold$81,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,804 +0.3%$42,840
    2023$1,799 +45%$42,840 +48.1%
    2022$1,241 +1.7%$28,920
    2021$1,220 -0.9%$28,920
    2020$1,231 +6%$28,920 +10.1%
    2019$1,161 +0.4%$26,260
    2018$1,156 +1.2%$26,260
    2017$1,142 +10.2%$26,260 +10.5%
    2016$1,037 -3.8%$23,770
    2015$1,078 -1.4%$23,770
    2014$1,094 -8.8%$23,770
    2013$1,200 +5.5%$23,770
    2012$1,137 -28.5%$23,770 -17.5%
    2010$1,590 +0.7%$28,810
    2009$1,578 -1.5%$28,810
    2008$1,602 $28,810
    2007$1,602 -2%$28,810
    2006$1,634 +4.3%$28,810
    2005$1,567 +77.8%$28,810
    2004$882 -0.3%--
    2003$884 +11.1%--
    2002$796 +3.8%--
    2001$767 +101.5%--
    2000$381 +12.6%--
    1999$338 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43462