8096 Geddes Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609
Home value
$144,000
$135,000 - $153,000
$1,275/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,275/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,275/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,005/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,005/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Knoll 989-239-7662,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Mary Knoll, 6501373174
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Features: Ceramic
- Level: First
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Family room
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Ceramic
- Level: First
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Living room
- Features: Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- Boiler, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 or More Spaces
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 95
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 95 x 195
- Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 28123231011000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sanitary
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Saginaw
- Subdivision: No
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $144,000-19.6%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $179,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,000+8.6%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $164,900$110/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #50162002 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Pending sale | $164,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $164,900-7.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Pending sale | $179,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $179,000-4.2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Price change | $186,900-6.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,002 -15.1% | $75,600 +11% |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $68,100 +7.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $63,300 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $59,600 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,997 +5.9% | $54,600 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $1,886 +20.8% | $52,800 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $53,800 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $50,600 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $50,900 +5.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $48,300 +6.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,400 +1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $44,700 -8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $48,900 -11.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $55,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $55,100 +0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $54,900 -1.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,500 +12.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $49,200 +6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,300 +2.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $45,100 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $43,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48609