280 acres MOL of Western Oklahoma’s best asset. This property is multifunctional for hunting, running cattle or homesteading. The seasonal ponds and creek beds weave character into the rolling hills of this pastureland. Visual appeal and functionality with multiple seasonal ponds and cross fencing. You can see the deer slip through the creek bed in the evenings and the cattle grazing dusk till dawn. With a mix of native grasses and tree cover, electric on site and county road frontage this retreat is ready for a new purpose.
Pending
$560,000
8097 N 2010th Rd, Leedey, OK 73654
--beds
--baths
280Acres
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
280 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Creek bedsRolling hillsMultiple seasonal pondsSeasonal ponds
- 98 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katy Candy 580-449-1108,
Remax Gold Buckle Realty
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1213953
Lot
- Size: 280 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Pasture/Ranch, Rural, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 8097N201073654
- Zoning description: Agriculture
- Special conditions: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Leedey
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $77,186
- Annual tax amount: $354
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Pending sale | $560,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $560,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $341 -2.3% | $5,705 +3% |
| 2023 | $349 +1.5% | $5,540 +3% |
| 2022 | $344 +2.4% | $5,379 +3% |
| 2021 | $336 +9.8% | $5,222 +3% |
| 2020 | $306 +5.9% | $5,070 +3% |
| 2019 | $289 -0.3% | $4,922 |
| 2018 | $290 -1.4% | $4,922 |
| 2017 | $294 -29.8% | $4,922 -25.4% |
| 2016 | $419 +0.6% | $6,598 |
| 2015 | $416 +18.1% | $6,598 |
| 2014 | $353 | $6,598 |
| 2013 | $353 -0.7% | $6,598 -0.6% |
| 2012 | $355 | $6,637 |
| 2011 | $355 | $6,637 |
| 2010 | $355 | $6,637 |
| 2009 | $355 -0.4% | $6,637 -0.3% |
| 2008 | $356 | $6,660 |
| 2007 | $356 | $6,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73654