Stunning one-of-a-kind property on 4.58 acres offering space, flexibility, and an entertainer’s dream setup! This 3,913 sq ft home features a total of 7 bedrooms and 5.5 baths. The main home includes 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, spacious living areas, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Attached is a full guest house complete with its own kitchen, utility room, living room with wood-burning fireplace, and 2 additional bedrooms each with private full bath—ideal for guests, extended family, multi-generational living, or rental potential. Step outside to a stunning fully wood privacy fenced backyard featuring a beautiful in-ground pool and incredible covered entertainment area with bar seating, stage/pavilion space, and multiple gathering areas perfect for hosting parties, game days, cookouts, or relaxing evenings by the pool. A rare property with endless possibilities, privacy, and amenities difficult to find in one package!
For sale
$700,000
81 Double Springs Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
7beds
3,913sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
4.58 Acres Lot
$665,500 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful in-ground poolCozy wood-burning fireplaceMultiple gathering areas
- 2 days |
- 357 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Josh Stroud 479-970-0702,
River Valley Realty, Inc 479-968-6260
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1347161
Originating MLS: Arkansas Valley Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove, Window Treatments, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,913
- Total interior livable area: 3,913 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool, Private
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 4.58 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Landscaped, None, Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional structures: Pool House
- Parcel number: 04201001024A
- Special conditions: None
- Wooded area: 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Fiberglass,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Russellville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $403,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,492
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$665,500
$632,000 - $699,000
$4,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+14.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Sold | $609,000-3.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $629,000+1600%$161/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2006 | Sold | $37,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,592 -2% | $80,720 |
| 2023 | $3,667 -1.3% | $80,720 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $80,720 |
| 2021 | $3,717 -10.1% | $80,720 -8.4% |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $88,160 |
| 2019 | $4,135 +1.3% | $88,160 |
| 2018 | $4,082 +17.4% | $88,160 +11.1% |
| 2017 | $3,475 +5.1% | $79,320 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $71,000 +5% |
| 2015 | $3,307 +10.1% | $67,620 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $3,005 -2.8% | $64,920 +4.3% |
| 2013 | $3,092 | $62,220 -14.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $72,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,880 -4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $76,530 |
| 2009 | -- | $76,530 +62.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $47,050 |
| 2007 | -- | $47,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72802