81 Hebron Church Rd, Dacula, GA 30019
Home value
$347,800
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,130/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,130/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,130/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,013/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,013/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kirk Ullengren,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Austin Scott, 388376
Atlanta Communities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,554
- Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,554
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: R5274 055
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Dacula
- Subdivision: Hebron Forest
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/17/2023 | Sold | $325,000+8.3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000+109.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Sold | $143,000-4.6%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2014 | Pending sale | $149,900$96/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #5245248 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Price change | $149,900-3.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Redfin #5245248 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $155,000+3775%$100/sqft |
Source: Redfin #5245248 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/1995 | Sold | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 -1.7% | $132,640 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,320 +97.5% | $130,000 +14.4% |
| 2023 | $2,187 -5.4% | $113,680 +18.4% |
| 2022 | $2,312 -7% | $96,040 +27.8% |
| 2021 | $2,487 -0.7% | $75,160 |
| 2020 | $2,506 +9.3% | $75,160 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $68,560 +28.4% |
| 2018 | $2,292 +35.3% | $53,400 +14.4% |
| 2016 | $1,694 +3.5% | $46,680 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $43,680 +14.8% |
| 2014 | $1,637 +32.2% | $38,040 +20.1% |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $31,680 -20.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,720 -13.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,040 |
| 2009 | -- | $46,040 |
| 2007 | -- | $46,040 |
| 2006 | -- | $46,040 |
| 2005 | -- | $46,040 |
| 2004 | $590 -0.9% | $46,040 |
| 2003 | $596 -46.4% | $46,040 +8.1% |
| 2002 | $1,110 -9% | $42,600 |
| 2001 | $1,220 | $42,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30019