Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $235,600

    81 Nicholas Rd APT C, Framingham, MA 01701

    1beds
    600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $235,600 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $1,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,600

    $221,000 - $252,000

    $1,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 BR and 1 Bath in Framingham This conveniently located home has everything you need for comfortable living, enjoy the ease and convenience of this bright, clean, one bed condo located near shopping, restaurants, walking trails and highway. Large eat in kitchen. Bedroom is a good size with a big closet. Convenient Amenities include laundry facilities and a private storage space. Tenants can cool off and take advantage of the association pool during the summer months! This complex is ideally situated close to public transport For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRAMM040B24L0797U087

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2023Sold$190,000$317/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070618 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Contingent$190,000$317/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070618 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$190,000$317/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73070618 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,333 +7.2%$195,400 +11.9%
    2024$2,176 +3.8%$174,600 +9%
    2023$2,097 +3.8%$160,200 +9%
    2022$2,020 +0.5%$147,000 +2.8%
    2021$2,009 -1.6%$143,000 +4.9%
    2020$2,042 +0.9%$136,300 +3.6%
    2019$2,024 +5.4%$131,600 +11.8%
    2018$1,921 +8.3%$117,700 +10.9%
    2017$1,773 +15.3%$106,100 +19.9%
    2016$1,538 $88,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01701