Skip main navigation
Sold for $15,000
  • $15,000

    81 Oak Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

    2beds
    788sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1947
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $19/sqft
    $916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home isn't livable. It has been vacant for many years.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Beaumier,

    KW Martinsville

    Bought with:

    Debra Beaumier, 0225252566

    KW Martinsville

    Source: MVMLS,MLS#: 141821

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 788
    • Total interior livable area: 788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066980001

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    7/18/2024Sold$15,000+13.6%$19/sqft
    Source: MVMLS #141821 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$13,200$17/sqft
    Source: Cockram Realty, LLC #129731 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Price change$13,200-21.4%$17/sqft
    Source: Cockram Realty, LLC #129731 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$16,800-6.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Cockram Realty, LLC #129731 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$18,000$23/sqft
    Source: Henry C. Wall R.E. #119999 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Listed for sale$18,000+500%$23/sqft
    Source: Henry C. Wall R.E. #119999 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Sold$3,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$20 $3,600
    2023$20 $3,600
    2022$20 $3,600
    2021$20 $3,600
    2020$20 $3,600
    2019-- $3,600
    2018$36 -98.2%$3,600
    2017$1,998 +13.7%$3,600
    2016$1,757 $3,600
    2015$1,757 $3,600
    2014$1,757 +9900%$3,600
    2013$18 +6.1%$3,600
    2012$17 -99%--
    2011$1,656 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24078