Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,375,000

    81 Robsart Rd, Kenilworth, IL 60043

    --beds
    --baths
    0.28Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 75' x 160' lot available in east Kenilworth to build your dream home. The lot is located on a quiet street at the end of a cul-de-sac and just across the street from the newly developed Plaza del Lago. For additional information, call LA.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Paul Harb, CIPS 847-421-8595,

    Wilmette Real Estate & Management Company LLC

    Bought with:

    Frank Capitanini

    Compass

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12285481MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 75
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75X160
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05271130240000
    • Zoning: SINGL
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Nearby, Natural Gas Nearby, Water Nearby

DateEventPrice
    6/11/2025Sold$1,375,000-5.5%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12285481 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Contingent$1,455,000
    3/24/2025Price change$1,455,000-0.7%
    2/24/2025Price change$1,465,000-2%
    2/6/2025Price change$1,495,000-0.3%
    10/14/2024Price change$1,499,000-0.1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12134224 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000+71.4%
    8/9/2020Listing removed$875,000
    Source: Wilmette Real Estate and Management Company LLC #10022754 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Price change$875,000-1.1%
    4/29/2020Price change$885,000-2.2%
    3/2/2020Price change$905,000-2.2%
    2/10/2020Price change$925,000-5.1%
    7/16/2019Price change$975,000-9.3%
    5/29/2019Price change$1,075,000-2.3%
    7/18/2018Price change$1,100,000-8.3%
    6/28/2017Listed for sale$1,200,000+4.3%
    Source: Wilmette Real Estate and Management Company LLC #09674112 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Listing removed$1,150,000
    Source: Prairie Shore #08175712 Report a problem
    5/25/2013Pending sale$1,150,000
    Source: Prairie Shore #08175712 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Price change$1,150,000-8%
    Source: Prairie Shore #08175712 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$1,250,000
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's International Realty #08175712 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Kenilworth Beach