Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $824,000

    81 S Meadow Rd, Carver, MA 02330

    2beds
    1,908sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3.37 Acres Lot
    $810,400 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lofted spaceTiled showerOutdoor showerGarden areaShed for storageMain level primary bedroomTwo-story foyer
    Set back from the road on 3+ acres, this exceptional Log home was built for both comfort & efficiency featuring solar panels, geo-thermal heat & hot water, and a whole-house generator. Embrace a lifestyle connected to nature while relaxing on the covered front porch overlooking serene bog views. Inside, the two-story foyer opens to the living room with a wood stove and impressive floor to ceiling stone wall, dining area & kitchen, creating a warm and inviting space. The kitchen with LG SS appliances, quartz counters, farmhouse sink, pot filler, & a five-burner gas stove is designed for effortless cooking & entertaining. The main level primary bedroom offers convenience with custom walk-in closet, en-suite bath with double quartz vanity, tiled shower & laundry. The staircase leads to a lofted space, 2nd bedroom, den/office, and expansive bonus room with vaulted ceiling. Outside you will find a patio, outdoor shower, fire pit area, garden area and a shed for storage.
    9 days
    |
    2,882
    |
    128
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Ouellette 508-728-1700,

    Century 21 Tassinari Gold 508-866-8100

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516694

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Double Vanity, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Sconce
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 49
      • Dimensions: 7 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Pot Filler Faucet, Gas Stove, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 330
      • Dimensions: 22 x 15
      Office
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Geothermal, Ductless
      Cooling
      • Geothermal, Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Treatment, Water Softener, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Closet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Lighting - Pendant, Balcony - Interior, Recessed Lighting, Beamed Ceilings, Lighting - Sconce, Home Office, Bonus Room, Loft, Mud Room
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Sump Pump,Concrete,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,908
      • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,908

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Stone/Gravel
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens, Garden, Outdoor Shower
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic View(s), Water, Bog
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bog,Water
      Lot
      • Size: 3.37 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Easements
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:116 P:3,992779
      • Zoning: RA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape,Log
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
      • Security: Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Carver

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $432/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $685,900
      • Annual tax amount: $9,513
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Exclusions: Stackable Washer/Dryer; Fridge; Hot Tub; Video/Security Devices.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $810,400

        $770,000 - $851,000

        $3,786/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$824,000$432/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73516694 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$37 -99.6%$2,700 -99.6%
        2024$9,178 $647,700 +11.6%
        2023-- $580,620 +25.3%
        2022-- $463,290 +20.9%
        2021-- $383,230 +8159.3%
        2020$128 $4,640 -1.1%
        2019$128 -6.6%$4,690 -7.1%
        2018$137 -95.9%$5,050 -95.9%
        2017$3,370 +2780.3%$123,400 +2679.3%
        2016$117 $4,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02330

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable