Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $120,000

    81 Union Hill Rd, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    16 Acres Lot
    $120,000 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HOBBY FARM This 16-acre property offers a great mix of level to gently rolling land, with approximately 6 acres open and the balance in scattered young trees, making it ideal for a small farm, garden, or livestock. The 1,344 sq. ft. home is fully partitioned into six or more rooms, including three bedrooms, and is ready for finishing work to match your vision. One bedroom is mostly completed with a closet, while the rest of the home needs walls and ceilings finished, giving you the opportunity to finish it out to your liking. A covered front porch spans the entire front of the house, providing a great outdoor space and additional storage beneath. The home is equipped with central heat and air, a functioning bathroom, and space for a second bath. The property also includes a 972 sq. ft. basement, under the main floor, that houses the water heater and pressure tank for easy access. This area provides an abundance of storage and workspace, perfect for tools, equipment, or hobbies. A drilled well and septic are already installed and in working order, saving you time and investment. The home is set toward the back of the acreage, giving you a private and peaceful setting away from th

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norman Cozort 417-280-1074,

    United Country - Cozort Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Cathy Johnson, AR

    United Country Cotham & Co.

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25034166MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 15 x 8
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Kitchen
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    Features
    • Other, See Remarks, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Other
    • Basement: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 16 Acres
    • Features: Level, Rural Property
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17800010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$120,000-17.2%$89/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25034166 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$145,000$108/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25034166 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$145,000$108/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60303121 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$145,000$108/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25034166 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Pending sale$145,000$108/sqft
    11/26/2025Contingent$145,000$108/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25034166 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$145,000+190%$108/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25034166 Report a problem
    7/25/2005Sold$50,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$658 +8.7%$15,500 +9.1%
    2023$605 +9.5%$14,210 +10%
    2022$553 $12,920
    2021$553 $12,920
    2020$553 -20.8%$12,920 -21.6%
    2019$698 $16,480
    2018$698 $16,480
    2017$698 $16,480
    2016-- $16,480
    2015-- $16,480 -1.6%
    2014-- $16,750
    2013-- $16,750
    2012-- $16,750
    2011-- $16,750 +4.1%
    2010-- $16,090 -5.7%
    2009-- $17,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72554