Beautiful area setting on 6+scenic acres, to build your dream home, located just a quarter mile from Nathan Bedford Forrest State Park and only 1.3 miles from river access. Property features a 20x30 shop with concrete floors that is heated and cooled, along with a well, septic tanks, Eagle storage building, and portable carport. Peaceful country setting with plenty of space to enjoy nature, recreation, and privacy. This property would make an excellent Airbnb location or the perfect place to build your beautiful dream home. This one is a special listing with lots of extra . Don't let it slip away.. Call for your showing today!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Lot/land
$99,900
810 Chestnut Hill Rd, Eva, TN 38333
--beds
--baths
6.19Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful country setting
- 8 days |
- 180 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Rich 731-415-6448,
West Tennessee Realty 731-535-3339
Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136723
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: W/I 1 mile, Other-See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 6.19 Acres
- Dimensions: 6.19
- Features: 5-9.9 Acres
- Topography: Other-See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Other
- Parcel number: 001.00
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Utilities Available, Natural Gas Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other-See Remarks
Location
- Region: Eva
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $23,600
- Annual tax amount: $100
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Will Not Divide,Other
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$979/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,900+19880% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2009 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 -34.1% | $5,900 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $153 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $153 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $153 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $153 -0.1% | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $153 -11% | $5,600 -3.9% |
| 2019 | $172 -19.9% | $5,825 -19.9% |
| 2018 | $215 -0.2% | $7,275 +9% |
| 2017 | $215 +11.4% | $6,675 |
| 2016 | $193 -3.3% | $6,675 |
| 2015 | $200 -4.6% | $6,675 |
| 2014 | $209 | $6,675 -6.2% |
| 2013 | $209 +1.8% | $7,114 +1.8% |
| 2012 | $205 | $6,986 |
| 2011 | $205 +17.8% | $6,986 +17.8% |
| 2010 | $174 | $5,932 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,932 -0.8% |
| 2008 | $176 | $5,980 |
| 2007 | $176 +6.9% | $5,980 |
| 2006 | $164 | $5,980 |
| 2005 | $164 -8.9% | $5,980 |
| 2004 | $181 +157.7% | $5,980 +150% |
| 2002 | $70 | $2,392 -16.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,868 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,473 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38333