Skip main navigation
Sold for $11,407,500
  • $11,407,500

    810 Foothill Rd, Beverly Hills, CA 90210

    4beds
    4,537sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $13,593,200 Zestimate®
    $2,514/sqft
    $34,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $13,593,200

    $11.42M - $16.45M

    $34,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $34,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $34,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $72,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $72,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    "Magical Oasis." Unparalleled privacy and serenity in this elegant home located behind mature landscaping and a walled enclosure, ideally situated on almost 3/4 of an acre on one of the best streets in the Beverly Hills Flats. Approximately 5,000 square feet, single level with great scale and an effortless floor plan. Chef's kitchen with Viking appliances and breakfast room, formal dining room, and comfortable family room. Primary suite with dual bathrooms and walk-in closets. 3 additional bedrooms and a separate guest house with private entrance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen Apelian DRE # 01885055 323-804-3400,

    Douglas Elliman 310-595-3888,

    Max Lavine DRE # 02079562 310-963-3907,

    Carolwood Estates

    Bought with:

    Nichole Shanfeld, DRE # 02093007

    Carolwood Estates

    Source: CLAW,MLS#: 24-461905MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,537
    • Total interior livable area: 4,537 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 105 x 249
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House, Detached Guest House
    • Parcel number: 4341019005
    • Zoning: BHR1*
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Art Deco
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm System
    Location
    • Region: Beverly Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2024Pending sale$12,999,000+14%$2,865/sqft
    Source: CLAW #24-461905 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Sold$11,407,500+25250%$2,514/sqft
    Source: CLAW #24-461905 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-293543 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for rent$25,750-26.4%$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-293543 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-270437 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Price change$35,000-12.5%$8/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-270437 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for rent$39,995+33.3%$9/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-270437 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listing removed$30,000$7/sqft
    Source: Westside Estate Agency Inc. #18328800 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Price change$30,000-20%$7/sqft
    8/10/2018Price change$37,500-16.7%$8/sqft
    5/23/2018Price change$45,000-10%$10/sqft
    4/2/2018Listed for rent$50,000+11.1%$11/sqft
    8/9/2017Listing removed$45,000$10/sqft
    Source: Westside Estate Agency Inc. #17-221724 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Sold$45,000$10/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/30/2017Price change$45,000-10%$10/sqft
    Source: Westside Estate Agency Inc. #17221724 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listed for rent$50,000+11.1%$11/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$45,000$10/sqft
    Source: Westside Estate Agency Inc. #14727497 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Price change$45,000-10%$10/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty, INC. #12635011 Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listed for rent$50,000$11/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty, INC. #12635011 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listing removed$50,000$11/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #11525963 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Price change$50,000+11.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #11507255 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Listed for rent$45,000$10/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #11507255 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$137,504 +153.5%$11,407,500 +155.1%
    2024$54,246 +1.8%$4,471,442 +2%
    2023$53,271 +2.9%$4,383,768 +2%
    2022$51,750 +3%$4,297,813 +2%
    2021$50,245 +0.3%$4,213,543 +1%
    2020$50,078 $4,170,340 +2%
    2019$50,078 +7.1%$4,088,570 +2%
    2018$46,777 $4,008,403 +2%
    2017$46,777 +2.4%$3,929,808 +2%
    2016$45,675 +1.7%$3,852,754 +1.5%
    2015$44,902 +8.1%$3,794,883 +2%
    2014$41,546 $3,720,547 +2.5%
    2012-- $3,631,112 +2%
    2011-- $3,559,914 +0.8%
    2010-- $3,533,309 -0.2%
    2009-- $3,541,704 +2%
    2008-- $3,472,260 +2%
    2007-- $3,404,178 +2%
    2006-- $3,337,430
    2005-- $3,337,430 +4%
    2004-- $3,207,836 +1.9%
    2003-- $3,149,045 +2%
    2002-- $3,087,300 +694.9%
    2000-- $388,405

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Flats