Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,300

    810 Laurel Way, Alma, AR 72921

    4beds
    1,842sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $273,300 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,300

    $260,000 - $287,000

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home, Fireplace, Fenced yard. Renter pays all utilities. Electric, Water, Gas, Trash. Requirements: *620 Credit Score *On time Payments *Clear Background *No Smoking *Monthly Income $6,000

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71001252057

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alma

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listed for rent$1,850+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Price change$1,650-10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$225,000+3.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$218,000-0.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for sale$220,000$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2022Pending sale$220,000$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$220,000+18.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2019Sold$185,000$100/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1024277 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$185,000$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Fleming-Lau Realty #1024277 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listed for sale$185,000$100/sqft
    5/10/2019Pending sale$185,000$100/sqft
    3/30/2019Listed for sale$185,000+15.7%$100/sqft
    2/22/2016Sold$159,900-3%$87/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #737740 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Pending sale$164,900$90/sqft
    Source: Abstract Realty, LLC #737740 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Price change$164,900-2.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Abstract Realty, LLC #737740 Report a problem
    1/18/2016Listed for sale$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: Abstract Realty,LLC Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listing removed$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: Abstract Realty,LLC Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for sale$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: Abstract Realty,LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,402 $45,150
    2024$2,402 $45,150
    2023$2,402 +46.1%$45,150 +46.1%
    2022$1,644 $30,910
    2021$1,644 $30,910
    2020$1,644 +26.5%$30,910
    2019$1,300 -1.9%$30,910
    2018$1,325 +5.2%$30,910 +4%
    2017$1,260 $29,710
    2016$1,260 $29,710
    2015$1,260 $29,710
    2014$1,260 $29,710
    2013$1,260 $29,710 -6%
    2012-- $31,620
    2011-- $31,620 -0.5%
    2010$1,691 $31,780
    2009$1,691 +0.2%$31,780
    2008$1,688 -0.2%$31,780
    2007$1,691 $31,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72921