Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $10K (4/28)
    $325,000

    810 Planters Trace Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $316,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private in-law suite
    BACK ON THE MARKET! NO FAULT of the sellers! Welcome to 810 Planters Trace Loop, where Southern charm meets everyday comfort in the heart of Murrells Inlet! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with a flexible layout designed to suit a variety of lifestyles. A private addition adds to the home’s appeal, making it perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or extended family stays. Step inside to discover a light-filled living space brimming with character and potential, complemented by a thoughtfully designed floor plan that offers an open feel with comfortable, well-defined living areas. The home’s charming details create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout, showcasing its timeless appeal. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the enclosed porch, an ideal spot to unwind and soak in the home’s true Southern charm year-round. Outside, mature landscaping enhances the property’s natural beauty, nestled within an established and desirable neighborhood. With NO HOA, you’ll appreciate the freedom to truly make this home your very own. An oversized shed adds even more versatility, perfect for storage, a workshop, or your favorite hobbies. Located just minutes from the renowned MarshWalk, as well as dining, shopping, golf, and the beach, this home offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and unmistakable charm. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a piece of Murrells Inlet’s signature Southern charm!
    56 days
    |
    2,323
    |
    110
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber R Roy 843-318-2218,

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2607369MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: In-Law Suite
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Other
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,300
      • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 4101190011700
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,700
      • Annual tax amount: $658
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $316,100

        $300,000 - $332,000

        $1,788/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$325,000$250/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2607369 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Contingent$325,000$250/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2607369 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$325,000+3.2%$250/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2607369 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Price change$315,000-7.4%$242/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2607369 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$340,000$262/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2607369 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Contingent$340,000$262/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2607369 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$340,000$262/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2607369 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$658 +5.3%$6,060
        2023$625 +34%$6,060
        2022$466 +3.4%$6,060 -0.1%
        2021$451 +0.3%$6,068
        2020$450 $6,068 +10.6%
        2019-- $5,484
        2018$479 +1.3%--
        2017$472 +3.3%$5,484
        2016$457 $5,484
        2015$457 --
        2014$457 +7.8%$136,400
        2012$424 $136,400
        2011-- $136,400
        2010-- $136,400 +1.7%
        2009-- $134,100
        2008-- $134,100
        2007-- $134,100 +34.6%
        2005-- $99,638
        2003-- $99,638
        2001$147 -33.9%$99,638
        2000$222 $99,638

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29576

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable