The property has a front house ,990 ft2. The front house has 3 br and one full bath. It also has a partial basement with clothes washer and dryer hookups. Both gas and electric for dryer. There is a garage apartment behind the house ( 600 ft2) . Both units have central gas fired furnaces. Both have evaporative cooling.
For sale
$315,000
810 Roma Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
4beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$308,900 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Front houseGarage apartmentPartial basementCentral gas fired furnacesEvaporative cooling
- 204 days |
- 602 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chiou-Ing Ristau 505-720-2895,
Chiou Ing Chen Ristau R.E. 505-720-2895
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1093271
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 126.5
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 82.5
- Dimensions: 11 x 7.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 136
- Dimensions: 17 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 x 11
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet Free, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Sliding, Vinyl
- Basement: Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 101405804706631111
- Zoning description: R-ML*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Adobe, Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Combination, Permanent
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: C M R G C D Map37
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,910
- Annual tax amount: $2,622
- Date on market: 10/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 204 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Total actual rent: 600
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$308,900
$293,000 - $324,000
$2,300/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 +3.1% | $55,964 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,622 +1.9% | $54,335 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,574 +5.6% | $52,753 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,438 +3.4% | $51,216 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,357 +1.8% | $49,725 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $48,277 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $46,871 |
| 2018 | $1,959 -9.7% | $46,871 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,169 +7.3% | $45,506 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,022 -95.1% | $42,895 +3% |
| 2015 | $41,646 +2108.8% | $41,646 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $40,432 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,886 | $39,255 -35.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,827 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,827 +47.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,182 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $39,982 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,818 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,688 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,591 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,525 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,490 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,486 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,510 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $31,563 -1% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,897 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown