Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $589,500

    810 Shoto ROAD, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    4beds
    3,623sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    7.47 Acres Lot
    $578,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded serene estateLarge kitchenLong private drive
    Rare opportunity! Approx 7.5+/- wooded, serene estate w/ 552+/- water frontage on the W Twin River. Tucked down a long private drive sits this well-cared-for-home w/ mid-century modern flair (cedar & stone), newer roof, soffit, fascia & gutters. 2 car att garage + 4+car detached by a private pond (fish/swim/relax). Spacious LR w/ bow window, 2-way FP to office/den, DR w/ stunning views, large kitchen, main floor full bath w/ tiled walk-in shower. Upper: 4BRs, 2 full baths including a primary ste w/ private covered balcony. Finished LL w/ iconic quality-made Shoto bar, rec rm, FP & 4th full bath. Radiant heat +AC. New septic -25'. This is truly an incredible peaceful retreat offering vacation-style living every day, skip the up-north cabin, everything you've been looking for is right here!
    20 days
    |
    1,030
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    August Richter 920-242-8417,

    Keller Williams-Manitowoc

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1959813MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 162
      • Dimensions: 18 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 390
      • Dimensions: 26 x 15
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 105
      • Dimensions: 15 x 7
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant/Hot Water, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Wet Bar
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,623
      • Total interior livable area: 3,623 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 4 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: Multi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access/Rights, Waterfront, Pond, River
      Lot
      • Size: 7.47 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01812900700300
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Trim, Stone, Brick/Stone, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Two Rivers
      • Municipality: Two Rivers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $342,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,628
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Inclusions: Upstairs Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, Utility Room Washer & Dryer, Water Softener.
      • Exclusions: Utility Room Upright Freezer, Basement Refrigerator, Safe, Den Freestanding Desk.Personal Property Of The Seller.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $578,000

        $549,000 - $607,000

        $3,124/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$589,500$163/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959813 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$589,500$163/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959813 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,365 +13.8%$342,000
        2023$3,835 +9.5%$342,000 +37.5%
        2022$3,504 -9.3%$248,700
        2021$3,865 -1.2%$248,700
        2020$3,913 +5.1%$248,700
        2019$3,722 +2.1%$248,700
        2018$3,645 +2.4%$248,700
        2017$3,560 -0.5%$248,700
        2016$3,577 +1.6%$248,700
        2015$3,520 +3.7%$248,700
        2014$3,396 -8.4%$248,700
        2013$3,709 -5.2%$248,700
        2012$3,910 +1.2%$248,700
        2011$3,864 -0.3%$248,700
        2010$3,876 -9.5%$248,700 +2.1%
        2009$4,286 -0.2%$243,500
        2008$4,294 +3.5%$243,500
        2007$4,147 -4.7%$243,500
        2004$4,352 +2.5%$243,500
        2003$4,247 +4.4%$243,500
        2002$4,070 +7%$243,500 +51.6%
        2001$3,802 +12.8%$160,600
        2000$3,370 $160,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54241

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable