Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    810 W Princess Anne Rd, APT 303, Norfolk, VA 23517

    3beds
    1,483sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large private balconyHigh ceilingsOpen layoutNew flooringSpacious bedroomsRemodeled en-suite bathsAmple storage
    Live in the heart of Ghent in this beautifully updated 3rd-floor condo blending classic charm with modern convenience. Built in 2003, this light-filled 2BR/2BA home features an open layout, high ceilings, crown molding, and hardwood floors. The updated kitchen includes newer countertops, backsplash, and all-new appliances. Spacious bedrooms offer new flooring, walk-in closets, and remodeled en-suite baths. A bonus room is great for a home office or an additional bedroom. Enjoy a large private balcony, ample storage, and a new water heater. Building amenities include elevator access, 24-hour security, and rare gated parking with a reserved space. Ideally located near Colley Ave, EVMS, ODU, and naval bases, with dining, shopping, and entertainment nearby. No smoking or vaping. Washer/dryer included. Move-in fee $250. Available now! Min 620 Credit Score No pets $50 Application Fee per Adult (over 18) We perform a rental history and confirm employment Security Deposit is the same as rent 1 year lease term 3x's the rent in income (negotiable)
    50 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08393207

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,500+47.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Sold$338,500+1%$228/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10590679 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Contingent$335,000$226/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10590679 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$335,000-1.3%$226/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10590679 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$339,500-1.6%$229/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10590679 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$345,000-2.8%$233/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10590679 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$355,000+14.5%$239/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10590679 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Sold$310,000-1.6%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2021Pending sale$314,900$212/sqft
    Source: Rose and Womble Realty Company #10376463 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for sale$314,900-2.8%$212/sqft
    8/14/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Chandler Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for rent$1,700+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Chandler Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Chandler Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for rent$1,650+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Chandler Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    10/31/2014Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Nancy Chandler Associates Inc. #1446998 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    11/29/2006Sold$324,000$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ghent