Skip main navigation
Sold for $179,000
  • $179,000

    810 W Spring Meadow Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1987
    1,900 Square Feet Lot
    $230,200 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $2,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,200

    $214,000 - $246,000

    $2,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Townhome located in Woodbridge Center Community offers 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 Bathroom. Large Living Room. Kitchen with dining area. Partially finished Lower Level. Assigned parking. Central AC System. Convenient location, Close to major roads, shopping and entertainment. **** THIS PROPERTY IS NOT FOR RENT. IF YOU SEE A RENTAL LISTING IT IS A FRAUD****

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darek Bogacki 410-274-0000,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Alexander Hwang, 605800

    HP Realty Group Inc

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2040856MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 740
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,220
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,480
    • Finished area below ground: 400

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1,900 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1301186108
    • Zoning: R3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $298 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Pending sale$305,000+2%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2045792 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$299,000+67%$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2045792 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Sold$179,000+2.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2040856 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Pending sale$174,900$93/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2040856 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$174,900-3.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2040856 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Sold$182,000+123.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/1999Sold$81,300+7%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/1993Sold$76,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,798 +7.2%$164,967 +7.2%
    2024$1,677 +7.8%$153,833 +7.8%
    2023$1,555 +4.4%$142,700
    2022$1,490 +0.1%$142,700 +9.2%
    2021$1,489 +3.4%$130,700 +4.8%
    2020$1,439 +1.1%$124,700
    2019$1,424 +1.1%$124,700 +2.2%
    2018$1,408 +1.1%$122,033 +1.1%
    2017$1,393 $120,700
    2016-- $120,700
    2015-- $120,700 -9.7%
    2014$1,561 $133,600
    2013-- $133,600
    2012-- $133,600 -5.8%
    2011-- $141,800 +1.9%
    2010-- $139,162 +1.9%
    2009-- $136,506 +2%
    2008-- $133,850 +13.6%
    2007-- $117,810 +15.8%
    2006-- $101,770 +18.7%
    2005-- $85,730 +2.3%
    2004-- $83,830 +2.3%
    2003-- $81,930 +2.4%
    2002-- $80,030
    2001-- $80,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21040