8101 Biscayne Blvd #R-513, Miami, FL 33138
Home value
$281,200
$267,000 - $295,000
$1,617/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,419/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,419/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rafael Ochoa PA Darrell.Burks@Floridamoves.com,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Scott Van Vianen, 0704169
Gray & Associates Prop. Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Volume Ceilings, Elevator
- Flooring: Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 534
- Total interior livable area: 534 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Features: East Of Us1
Details
- Parcel number: 0132070890660
Condition
- Year built: 1968
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $434 monthly
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Other fees
- Application fee: $200
- Pet fee: $0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $290,000-3%$543/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+103.5%$560/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listing removed | $1,450$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,450$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2014 | Sold | $146,900-14%$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $170,880$320/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty Group LLC #A1751106 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,056 +9.8% | $196,494 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,694 +10.3% | $178,631 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,348 +1.9% | $162,392 +5% |
| 2021 | $3,286 +2.8% | $154,659 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,198 -0.2% | $150,154 |
| 2019 | $3,205 +3.4% | $150,154 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $146,995 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,100 +6.3% | $133,632 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,916 +18.7% | $121,484 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,456 +24.5% | $110,440 +48.8% |
| 2014 | $1,972 +42.3% | $74,233 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $67,485 +10% |
| 2012 | $1,386 -0.7% | $61,350 |
| 2011 | $1,395 -29.5% | $61,350 -25% |
| 2010 | $1,980 -26.3% | $81,800 -30% |
| 2009 | $2,687 | $116,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Upper Eastside