Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,925,000
  • $1,925,000

    8101 Sinaloa Rd, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293

    3beds
    2,603sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    8,093.45 Square Feet Lot
    $1,925,600 Zestimate®
    $740/sqft
    $7,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,925,600

    $1.75M - $2.12M

    $7,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold off-market before processing. For comp purposes only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Malka DRE # 02085112 310-975-4715,

    The Beverly Hills Estates 310-626-4248

    Bought with:

    Archie Ogani, DRE # 01963620

    The Beverly Hills Estates

    Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26830659MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Disposal, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Area
    Features
    • Built-Ins
    • Flooring: Mixed, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,603
    • Total interior livable area: 2,603 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage Is Attached, Garage - 2 Car
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Tree Top, Lagoon, Fields
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lagoon
    Lot
    • Size: 8,093 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 4115018019
    • Zoning: LAR1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mid-Century
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm System
    Location
    • Region: Playa Del Rey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$1,925,000+16.7%$740/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26830659 Report a problem
    12/4/2007Sold$1,650,000$634/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,159 +1.1%$2,167,292 +2%
    2024$25,877 +2%$2,124,797 +2%
    2023$25,375 +4.9%$2,083,135 +2%
    2022$24,191 +1.2%$2,042,291 +2%
    2021$23,896 -1%$2,002,247 +1%
    2020$24,145 $1,981,718 +2%
    2019$24,145 +4.6%$1,942,862 +2%
    2018$23,078 $1,904,767 +31.5%
    2017$23,078 +31.2%$1,449,000
    2016$17,583 +0.3%$1,449,000 +29.3%
    2015$17,527 +34.6%$1,121,000 +7.2%
    2014$13,019 $1,046,000
    2012-- $1,046,000
    2011-- $1,046,000
    2010-- $1,046,000 +2.5%
    2009-- $1,020,300 -38.2%
    2008-- $1,650,000 +157.6%
    2007-- $640,522 +2%
    2006-- $627,964
    2005-- $627,964 +4%
    2004-- $603,582 +1.9%
    2003-- $592,521 +2%
    2002-- $580,904 +4%
    2000-- $558,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Playa Del Rey