1 br / 1.0 ba, $1225, 615 sq ft in Tampa, FL
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,225/mo
Fees may apply
Ascent Citrus Park, # 1004, 8102 Sheldon Rd, Tampa, FL 33615
1beds
615sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
- 71 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Inspired Flooring
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 615 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-HR Emergency Maintenance, Built-In Bookshelves, Charging Outlets with USB Port, Classic Subway Tile Backsplash*, EV Charging Stations, Full Size Washer/Dryer in Select Homes*, Granite Inspired Countertops*, Modern Energy Efficient Appliances*, Newly Renovated Apartment Homes Available*, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Poolside Grills with Outdoor Eating Area, Private Outdoor Storage, Spacious Floor Plans, Wood Inspired Flooring
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Tampa
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 7 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,225+6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,146-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,176-24.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,558+4.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,489-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,509+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,474$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Town 'n' Country