Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $186,000

    8103 Snow Rd, Parma, OH 44129

    3beds
    1,174sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    5,201 Square Feet Lot
    $186,000 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,000

    $171,000 - $199,000

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1174 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8103 Snow Rd, Parma, OH 44129.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,201 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44903023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Last Change Type: Price Decrease
    • Fences: Chain Link, Full
    • Garage Features: Electric
    • House Faces: North
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 449-03-023
    • Legal Description: 1 TUX LK ANX 0023 WP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for rent$1,635$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2022Pending sale$149,800-1.8%$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379196 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Sold$152,585+1.9%$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379196 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Contingent$149,800$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379196 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$149,800-3.3%$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379196 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$154,900-1.9%$132/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379196 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Price change$157,900-1.3%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379196 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$159,900+60.5%$136/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379196 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listing removed$99,600$85/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #4019683 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$99,600-5%$85/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #4019683 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$104,800-3.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3998449 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Price change$108,800-0.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3998449 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Price change$108,900-0.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3998449 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$109,900+23.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3998449 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listing removed$88,700$76/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3828896 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Price change$88,700-1.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3828896 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Price change$89,700-3.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3828896 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listed for sale$92,900+209.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3828896 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Sold$30,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,142 +24.2%$56,000 +44.8%
    2023$2,529 +0.6%$38,680
    2022$2,513 -3.3%$38,680
    2021$2,599 +15.8%$38,680 +30%
    2020$2,245 +3.1%$29,750
    2019$2,179 -10.6%$29,750
    2018$2,436 +32.1%$29,750 +46.3%
    2017$1,844 +9.3%$20,340
    2016$1,686 $20,340
    2015$1,686 +67.1%$20,340 -2%
    2014$1,009 +2.1%$20,760
    2013$988 +3.8%$20,760
    2012$952 -37.5%$20,760 -30.6%
    2011$1,524 +9.2%$29,930
    2010$1,395 +0.8%$29,930
    2009$1,384 -8.4%$29,930 -11%
    2008$1,511 +9.4%$33,640
    2007$1,381 -7.7%$33,640
    2006$1,497 +8.6%$33,640 +13.1%
    2005$1,378 +11.4%$29,750
    2004$1,237 -16.6%$29,750
    2003$1,484 +4.9%$29,750 +7.4%
    2002$1,415 -39.7%$27,690
    2001$2,345 -0.1%$27,690
    2000$2,348 $27,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44129