Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $89,500

    8104 Waldrop Pl, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,292sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $89,500 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,744 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $89,500

    $80,000 - $99,000

    $1,744/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $500 Move-In Bonus for Spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo with Modern Finishes Welcome home to this beautifully appointed condo featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. This bright, open layout has hardwood floors, granite countertops and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen ideal for everyday cooking and entertaining, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Located 15 minutes from downtown, this home puts you close to everything. Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely home yours. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1507202028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,900+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,890$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,890-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$1,900+27.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listed for rent$1,490+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$1,450-9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2022Sold$95,000-5%$74/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7140366 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Pending sale$100,000$77/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7140366 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listed for sale$100,000$77/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10107589 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Pending sale$100,000$77/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10107589 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for sale$100,000+12.4%$77/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7140366 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Sold$89,000$69/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6983952 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Pending sale$89,000$69/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6983952 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Listed for sale$89,000+27.1%$69/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6983952 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Sold$70,000+5.3%$54/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8937077 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Pending sale$66,500$51/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6848840 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Contingent$66,500$51/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6848840 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$66,500-5%$51/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8937077 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listing removed$70,000$54/sqft
    Source: Village Realty #8384489 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Listed for sale$70,000-28.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Village Realty #8384489 Report a problem
    4/24/2006Sold$98,400$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,959 -6.4%$43,560 -6.6%
    2024$2,092 +22.2%$46,640 +22.7%
    2023$1,712 +36.6%$38,000 +35.7%
    2022$1,253 +14.1%$28,000 +14.4%
    2021$1,098 -6.4%$24,480 -6.6%
    2020$1,174 +23.2%$26,200 +23.8%
    2019$953 +30.6%$21,160 +31.9%
    2018$730 -32.5%$16,040 -33.1%
    2017$1,080 -0.2%$23,960
    2016$1,083 $23,960 +69.2%
    2014$1,083 $14,160 +35.1%
    2013-- $10,480
    2012-- $10,480 -20.6%
    2011-- $13,200 -53.9%
    2010$1,172 $28,640
    2009$1,172 -24.2%$28,640 -26.1%
    2008$1,547 +0.5%$38,760 -1%
    2007$1,539 $39,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034