Skip main navigation
Sold for $188,000
  • $188,000

    8106 Claystreet Rd, Ford, VA 23850

    4beds
    1,068sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $188,100 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home offers a solid opportunity for buyers looking for some land and potential. Whether you're an investor, first-time buyer, or someone looking for a property you can make your own, this home provides a great starting point. Situated on a generous lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space and a quiet setting. Inside, the home features a practical layout with room to update and add value over time. With its location just a short drive to Petersburg, Fort Gregg-Adams, and surrounding areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Joiner 804-892-4402,

    RPM Richmond Metro

    Bought with:

    Donnie Bostic, 0225195248

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2605457MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,068
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10681
    • Zoning description: A2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, T1-11 Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$188,000+0.3%$176/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605457 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$187,500$176/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605457 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$187,500-1.3%$176/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605457 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$190,000-4.5%$178/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605457 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listing removed$199,000$186/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516263 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for sale$199,000$186/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516263 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Pending sale$199,000$186/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516263 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$199,000+24.5%$186/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516263 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Sold$159,900-5.9%$150/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2314604 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$169,900$159/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2314604 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$169,900$159/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2314604 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Pending sale$169,900$159/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2314604 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for sale$169,900$159/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2314604 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$772 +6.3%$91,900
    2023$726 $91,900
    2022-- $91,900
    2021-- $91,900
    2020-- $91,900 +6.2%
    2018$683 $86,500
    2017-- $86,500
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23850