Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $558,300

    8106 S Hill Rd, Marengo, IL 60152

    3beds
    2,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $558,300 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $2,926 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $558,300

    $519,000 - $603,000

    $2,926/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful tri-level house situated a double lot with 5 acres! The first floor features a grand entryway, mud room with a dry sink, washer, dryer, half bath and relax in the family room with a wood burning stove situated inside of the fireplace. very well maintained oak stairs to the second level which features a breakfast room, kitchen, spacious living room with bay window, spacious dining room and a relaxing all seasons room overlooking one of two small fish ponds. Enjoy the vaulted ceiling and curved stairway leading to a full bath and two spacious bedrooms each featuring two large closets, large master bedroom featuring an on-suite full bath, walk in closet and separate cedar-lined closet. The family room, living room and all bedrooms have been freshly painted. Once you step outside, the adventure begins with beautiful landscaping, two small fish ponds complete with flowing water falls. For the horse lovers out there, there is 36' x 42' stable with four stalls, tack room, feed room and hay loft. There is also a RC car race track and a shooting range. For the car lovers, the property also features a 32' x 40' insulated and heated garage complete with car lift making your repairs and maintenance super easy. Need more storage, the property also includes two sheds both featuring electricity. 2 PIN numbers for this property making it 5 acres.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1613227001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marengo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$499,900-1.8%$241/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11776590 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Price change$509,000-1.9%$245/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11776590 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Price change$519,000-1.1%$250/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11655344 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$525,000$253/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11655344 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,001 -17.4%$128,598 +12.2%
    2023$7,265 -3.3%$114,594 +9.1%
    2022$7,513 +41.2%$105,074 +7.9%
    2021$5,319 -23.8%$97,354 +5.8%
    2020$6,977 $92,034 +4.5%
    2019-- $88,087 +3.9%
    2018$7,023 -4.6%$84,752 +3.4%
    2017$7,364 +1.2%$81,926 +4%
    2016$7,277 $78,805 +26.3%
    2013$7,277 $62,410 -16%
    2011-- $74,262 -38.1%
    2010-- $120,043 -8.3%
    2009-- $130,923 -1.8%
    2008-- $133,322 +7.9%
    2006-- $123,541 +10%
    2005$6,154 +3.9%$112,310 +7.7%
    2004$5,923 +1.7%$104,241 +5.8%
    2003$5,824 -0.5%$98,545
    2002$5,852 +2.7%$98,545 +4.8%
    2001$5,697 +13.7%$94,023 +3.6%
    2000$5,013 $90,721

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60152