Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,900

    8107 Black River Rd, Rembert, SC 29128

    4beds
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $198,000 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated kitchenWindow boxes with greeneryBold black range hoodLuxury vinyl plank flooringStriking backsplashWhite shaker cabinetryOpen welcoming layout
    Tucked away among towering pines, this charming and thoughtfully updated 4-bed, 2-bath home offers the rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and an open, welcoming layout that feels warm from the moment you step inside. Abundant natural light fills every room throughout the day, creating an atmosphere that's both cozy and inviting.The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area flows beautifully, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, and generous windows that frame the lush wooded surroundings. The updated kitchen is boasting white shaker cabinetry, a striking backsplash, a bold black range hood. The dining area sits just off the kitchen under a classic chandelier, making the whole main living space feel connected yet purposefully defined.Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated and the primary bedroom has a private ensuite. The other three bedrooms are comfortable and well-proportioned. A dedicated laundry area adds everyday convenience, and a utility storage closet keeps everything organized.Outside, the property truly shines. The front elevation features stone skirt detailing, window boxes with greenery, and lantern-style sconces flanking the entry. The expansive backyard is surrounded by mature pines, offering natural shade, privacy, and the kind of quiet you can't manufacture. A storage shed conveys, and there's plenty of room to relax, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors. Whether it's morning coffee on the back steps or an evening unwinding in the outdoor seating area, this property delivers the peaceful, country feel that's increasingly hard to find; while remaining conveniently close to town. Less than 20 minutes to Shaw AFB. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    6 days
    |
    228
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Shelton,

    Jeff Cook Real Est LPT Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633466MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath-Private, Closet-Private
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet-Private
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet-Private
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet-Private
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Counter Tops-Formica, Backsplash-Other, Cabinets-Painted
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric, Heated Space, Utility Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Dock Shared
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0470000110000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $198,000

        $188,000 - $208,000

        $1,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$199,900-7%$167/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #633466 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listing removed$215,000+2.9%$179/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #625483 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$209,000-2.8%$174/sqft
        Source: Sumter BOR #201491 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$215,000-4.4%$179/sqft
        Source: Sumter BOR #201491 Report a problem
        10/5/2025Listing removed$225,000$188/sqft
        Source: Sumter BOR #170451 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Listed for sale$225,000$188/sqft
        Source: Sumter BOR #170451 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29128

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable