Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,025,300

    8107 Signal Hill Rd, Manassas, VA 20112

    5beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $1,025,300 Zestimate®
    $513/sqft
    $5,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,025,300

    $974,000 - $1.08M

    $5,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Rowan is so well-designed you won't believe how many choices you have to customize the floorplan for the way you live. The formal dining room offers an optional tray ceiling for additional architectural detail. The family room can have a relaxing fireplace and opens to the kitchen and breakfast area, The generous kitchen offers a large island, butlers pantry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a spacious walk-in pantry. Upstairs there are four bedrooms including the owner's suite featuring a sumptuous bath with dual vanities, separate tub and shower, private water closet and a large walk-in closet . Secondary bedrooms have a jack and jill bath. The fourth bedroom includes a private full bath. The lower level includes a recreational room and full bath. This is new construction, to-be-built.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7895373622

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manassas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$900,205+0%$450/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2029144 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Pending sale$899,900$450/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2029144 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$899,900-7.1%$450/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2029144 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$968,225+0.1%$484/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2029144 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$967,055+25.6%$484/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2029144 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$769,900$385/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2029144 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $927,300 +5.9%
    2024-- $875,900
    2023$1,266 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20112