Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    811 Bellevue Plantation Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503

    5beds
    4,177sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $821,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $821,700

    $781,000 - $871,000

    $3,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    undefined There is also a smart sprinkler system which provides water to all of the professionally installed landscaping. Book your showing today! As condition of sale and for benefit of the purchaser, Seller will paint interior of home with color(s) of purchasers choosing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Ward,

    Reliance Real Estate Group

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 23008293MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Multi Units, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Electric Stove Con, Gas Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Multi-Head Shower, Separate Shower, Standalone Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Brick, Stained/Scored Concrete, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Gas, Ventless
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,177 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Acc
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Outdoor Kitchen, Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Fencing: Full,Other,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 167.85 x 257.12 x 222 x 360.37
    • Features: 1 to 2.99 Acres, Level, No Outlet Street
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 6081057
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Acadian,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    8/6/2024Sold--
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Price change$799,000-2.6%$191/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$820,000-1.8%$196/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Price change$835,000-1.2%$200/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$845,000-1.2%$202/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$855,000+0.6%$205/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$850,000-0.6%$203/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Price change$855,000-0.6%$205/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$860,000-1.7%$206/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$875,000-2.6%$209/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for sale$898,000+28.3%$215/sqft
    Source: RAA #23008293 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Sold--
    Source: RAA #20000210 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Pending sale$700,000$168/sqft
    Source: Latter & Blum #20000210 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Price change$700,000-1.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #20000210 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for sale$710,000+6.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #20000210 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2013Pending sale$669,000$160/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero Realtors #L12238417 Report a problem
    3/18/2013Price change$669,000-1.6%$160/sqft
    9/14/2012Listed for sale$680,000-5.6%$163/sqft
    12/11/2011Listing removed$720,000$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lafayette, LA #L11230670 Report a problem
    12/10/2011Price change$720,000-7.1%$172/sqft
    11/12/2011Listed for sale$775,000$186/sqft
    6/27/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,802 +11.1%$64,657 +10.5%
    2023$6,121 0%$58,523
    2022$6,124 -0.3%$58,523
    2021$6,144 +0.8%$58,523 +0.4%
    2020$6,096 +4.3%$58,261
    2019$5,847 -1.7%$58,261
    2018$5,946 +12%$58,261
    2017$5,308 $58,261
    2015$5,308 +26.5%$58,261 +23%
    2013$4,195 +24.4%$47,383 0%
    2011$3,371 +0%$47,390 -0.1%
    2010$3,369 -20.1%$47,440
    2008$4,218 +47.6%$47,440 +39.5%
    2006$2,858 +0.8%$34,000
    2005$2,836 +9783.3%$34,000 +1417.9%
    2002$29 +14.8%$2,240
    2001$25 -86.7%$2,240 +12%
    2000$187 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70503