Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    811 Biers Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    29.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tillable acreageMostly level landOne floor plan home
    29 Acre Farm Ross Co. Union Twp. - Multiple opportunities await for possible development, farm, building your dream home and more! One Floor Plan Home - Abundant Road Frontage on Biers Run Rd. & Vollmar Road - Mostly level land currently planted to corn, tenants' rights apply to both the house and crop land - Take advantage here, it is not often that tillable acreage with abundant useable road frontage comes to market!
    6 days
    |
    387
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Roberts,

    Stanley & Son, Inc.

    Source: Scioto Valley AOR,MLS#: 200681MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Bonus Room, Living Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,296
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 29.18 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 360911030000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: No Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Chillicothe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $347/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $126,630
      • Annual tax amount: $1,344
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$910 -1.9%$26,560
        2023$928 -0.3%$26,560
        2022$930 +2%$26,560 +9.6%
        2021$912 -2.6%$24,230
        2020$936 -0.1%$24,230
        2019$937 -13.1%$24,230 -11.3%
        2018$1,078 +2.4%$27,320
        2017$1,053 $27,320
        2016$1,053 +7.4%$27,320 +6.1%
        2015$980 +136%$25,740 +135.3%
        2014$415 -0.5%$10,940
        2013$417 -14.8%$10,940 -18.4%
        2012$490 $13,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45601

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable